Sports Fixture List

Fixtures 2018/19

Date

2018/19

Year School/Organiser Venue/Time
October
Wednesday 29th 7 Rugby League v Bedford Home/3.00pm ko
November
Thursday 1st 9 Central Venue Football Ruskin Drive/3.00pm
Thursday 1st 11 Girls Rugby Union  
Thursday 1st KS3 Girls Hockey v Cowley Cowley/tbc
Tuesday 6th 7 Boys Rugby v St John Rigby St John Rigby/tbc
Wednesday 7th 9 Central Venue Netball Sutton Academy
Thursday 8th 7/8 9/10 Liverpool county FA girls football festival Prescott soccer centre
Thursday 8th 11 Girls Rugby Union  
Tuesday 13th 7 Football v Cowley Cowley/3.00pm
Tuesday 13th 7-10 Netball v Rainhill/DLS Home tbc
Thursday 15th 8 Central Venue Football Ruskin Drive/3pm
Thursday 15th KS4 Hockey v DLS Home/ 3pm
Thursday 15th U15 Girls RU Tournament Orrell RUFC/1.30
Friday 16th 7-10 Girls RU Tournament Home/3.30
Wednesday 21st 8 Central Venue Netball Sutton Academy/3.30
Thursday 22nd U13 Girls RU Tournament Orrell RUFC/1.30
Tuesday 27th 7 Central Venue Football Ruskin Drive/3.30
Wednesday 28th 7 Central Venue Netball Sutton Academy
Wednesday 28th 7 Rugby Union LSH RUFC/4pm
December
Monday 3rd 7 Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Monday 3rd 10 Netball Festival Sutton Academy
Tuesday 4th 8 Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Tuesday 4th 9 Netball Festival Sutton Academy
Wednesday 5th 9 Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Wednesday 5th 8 Netball Festival Sutton Academy
Thursday 6th 10 Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Thursday 6th 7 Netball Festival Sutton Academy
Thursday 6th U15 Girls RU Tournament West Park/1.30
Monday 10th 10 Boys Rugby Festival Cowley
Monday 10th 7/8 Girls Rugby Festival  
Tuesday 11th 9 Boys Rugby Festival Cowley
Tuesday 11th 9/10 Girls Rugby Festival  
Wednesday 12th 8 Boys Rugby Festival Cowley
Wednesday 12th 7/8 Girls Football Festival  
Thursday 13th 7 Boys Rugby Festival Cowley
Thursday 13th 9/10 Girls Football Festival  
January
Tuesday 15th 7-10 Netball Tournament Rainhill/DLS
Thursday 17th 7-9 Football Tournament Home
Thursday 24th 7-10 Liverpool county FA girls football festivals TBC
Monday 28th 7 Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Monday 28th 7 Netball Festival Sutton Academy
Tuesday 29th 8 Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Tuesday 29th 8 Netball Festival Sutton Academy
Wednesday 30th 9 Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Wednesday 30th 9 Netball Festival Sutton Academy
Wednesday 30th 7/8 Sports hall Athletics  
Thursday 31st 10 Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Thursday 31st 10 Netball Festival Sutton Academy
February
Monday 4th 10 Rugby Festival Cowley
Monday 4th 7/8 Girls Rugby Festival  
Tuesday 5th 9 Rugby Festival Cowley
Tuesday 5th 9/10 Girls Rugby Festival  
Wednesday 6th 8 Rugby Festival Cowley
Wednesday 6th 7/8 Girls Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Thursday 7th 7 Rugby Festival Cowley
Thursday 7th 9/10 Girls Football Festival Ruskin Drive
Thursday 7th U15 Girls Rugby Union Widnes RUFC
Tuesday  12th KS3/4 Table Tennis TBC
Wednesday 13th 10 Girls Handball TBC
Wednesday 13th 8/9 Netball Tournament Sutton Academy
Thursday 14th 7-10 Liverpool county FA football festival TBC
Thursday 14th U13 Girls Rugby Union Widnes RUFC
Wednesday 27th 7-10 Netball v Rainhill/DLS Rainhill/DLS
March
Monday 4th 10 Football Festival Rainhill
Monday 4th 10 Netball Festival Sutton Academy/ 3pm
Tuesday 5th 7 Football Festival Rainhill
Tuesday 5th 7 Netball Tournament Sutton Academy/3pm
Wednesday 6th 10 Boys Handball Tournament Tbc
Wednesday 6th 8 Football Festival Rainhill
Wednesday 6th 8 Netball Tournament Sutton Academy/3pm
Thursday 7th 9 Football Festival Rainhill
Thursday 7th 9 Netball Tournament Sutton Academy/3pm
Thursday 7th U15 Girls Rugby Union Orrell RUFC
Thursday 14th U13 Girls Rugby Union Orrell RUFC
Monday 25th 10 Rugby Festival Cowley
Monday 25th 7/8 Girls Rugby Festival Haydock High
Tuesday 26th 9 Rugby Festival Cowley
Tuesday 26th 9/10 Girls Rugby Festival Haydock high
Wednesday 27th 8 Rugby Festival Cowley
Wednesday 27th 7/8 Girls Football Festival Rainhill
Thursday 28th 7 Rugby Festival Cowley
Thursday 28th 9/10 Girls Football Festival Rainhill